WDM Bi-Directional SFP

The WDM or Bi-Directional SFP is a compact optical transceiver module used for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. It commonly used with Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1/2/4 fiber channel and SDH/SONET. FiberStore BIDI SFP can be produced either with SC or LC simplex port, that is used both transmission and receiving. By offering a standard, hot swappable electrical interface, it can support a wide range of physical media, from copper to long-wave single-mode optical fiber, at lengths of hundreds of kilometers. The most typical wavelength combination is 1310/1490, 1310/1550 and 1490/1550.

 
features
  • 3.3 V operating voltage
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Digital diagnostic monitor are selectable
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • Compatible with RoHS
RECOMMENDED APPLICATIONS:
  • WDM Fast Ethernet Links
  • SDH/SONET
  • Metropolitan area networks
  • FTTx
 
 
FiberStore FiberStore FiberStore
WDM Bi-Directional SFP (LC Connector) FIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
 Data RateWavelength
(nm)
ReachFiber TypeTX Power
(dBm)
Re Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
Range(℃)
Note1
Voltage
(V)
Application Price
[A]100MbpsTX 1310/RX 149020kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  19.00
[B]100MbpsTX 1490/RX 131020kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  36.00
[A]100MbpsTX 1310/RX 155020kmSMF-8~-15﹤-290~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  19.00
[C]100MbpsTX 1550/RX 131020kmSMF-8~-15﹤-290~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  18.00
[A]100MbpsTX 1310/RX 149040kmSMF8~0﹤-340~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  22.00
[B]100MbpsTX 1490/RX 131040kmSMF8~0﹤-340~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  40.00
[A]155MbpsTX 1310/RX 155020kmSMF-8~-14﹤-320~703.3SI.1/Fast EthernetUS$  19.00
[C]155MbpsTX 1550/RX 131020kmSMF-8~-14﹤-320~703.3SI.2/Fast EthernetUS$  18.00
[A]155MbpsTX 1310/RX 155040kmSMF8~0﹤-340~703.3L1.1/Fast EthernetUS$  24.00
[C]155MbpsTX 1550/RX 131040kmSMF8~0﹤-340~703.3L1.2/Fast EthernetUS$  40.00
[B]155MbpsTX 1490/RX 155080kmSMF5~0﹤-340~703.3L1.1/Fast EthernetUS$  80.00
[C]155MbpsTX 1550/RX 149080kmSMF0~-5﹤-340~703.3L1.2/Fast EthernetUS$  80.00
[A]622MbpsTX 1310/RX 155020kmSMF-3~-9﹤-210~703.3S4.1/Fast EthernetUS$  19.00
[C]622MbpsTX 1550/RX 131020kmSMF-3~-9﹤-210~703.3S4.2/Fast EthernetUS$  35.00
[A]622MbpsTX 1310/RX 155040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3L4.1/Fast EthernetUS$  36.00
[C]622MbpsTX 1550/RX 131040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3L4.2/Fast EthernetUS$  36.00
[B]622MbpsTX 1490/RX 155080kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  67.00
[C]622MbpsTX 1550/RX 149080kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast EthernetUS$  67.00
[A]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 149020kmSMF-2~-8﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  38.00
[B]1.25GbpsTX 1490/RX 131020kmSMF-2~-8﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  24.00
[A]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 155020kmSMF-2~-8﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  32.00
[C]1.25GbpsTX 1550/RX 131020kmSMF-2~-8﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  19.00
[A]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 149040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  40.00
[B]1.25GbpsTX 1490/RX 131040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  40.00
[A]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 155040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  38.00
[C]1.25GbpsTX 1550/RX 131040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber ChannelUS$  38.00
[A]2.5GbpsTX 1310/RX 15502kmSMF-3~-9.5﹤-180~703.3Fiber ChannelUS$  44.00
[C]2.5GbpsTX 1550/RX 13102kmSMF-3~-9.5﹤-180~703.3Fiber ChannelUS$  44.00
[A]2.5GbpsTX 1310/RX 155020kmSMF0~-5﹤-180~703.3Fiber ChannelUS$  52.00
[C]2.5GbpsTX 1550/RX 131020kmSMF0~-5﹤-180~703.3Fiber ChannelUS$  52.00
[B]2.5GbpsTX 1490/RX 155080kmSMF-2~-3﹤-280~703.3Fiber ChannelUS$  130.00
[C]2.5GbpsTX 1550/RX 149080kmSMF-2~-3﹤-280~703.3Fiber ChannelUS$  130.00
FiberStore FiberStore FiberStore
WDM Bi-Directional SFP (SC Connector) FIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
 Data RateWavelength
(nm)
ReachFiber
Type
TX Power
(dBm)
Re Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
Range(℃)
Note1
Voltage
(V)
ApplicationPart Number
[D]100MbpsTX 1310/RX 149020kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  19.00
[E]100MbpsTX 1490/RX 131020kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  36.00
[D]100MbpsTX 1310/RX 155020kmSMF-8~-14﹤-320~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  19.00
[F]100MbpsTX 1550/RX 131020kmSMF-8~-14﹤-320~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  18.00
[D]100MbpsTX 1310/RX 149040kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  18.00
[E]100MbpsTX 1490/RX 131040kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  40.00
[D]100MbpsTX 1310/RX 155040kmSMF0~-8﹤-340~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  22.00
[F]100MbpsTX 1550/RX 131040kmSMF0~-8﹤-340~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  36.00
[E]100MbpsTX 1490/RX 155080kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  67.00
[F]100MbpsTX 1550/RX 149080kmSMFˉˉ0~703.3Fast Ethernet US$  67.00
[D]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 149020kmSMF-3~-9﹤-220~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  19.00
[E]1.25GbpsTX 1490/RX 131020kmSMF-3~-9﹤-220~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  36.00
[D]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 155020kmSMF-2~-8﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  19.00
[F]1.25GbpsTX 1550/RX 131020kmSMF-2~-8﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  35.00
[D]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 149040kmSMF-2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  36.00
[E]1.25GbpsTX 1490/RX 131040kmSMF-2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  36.00
[D]1.25GbpsTX 1310/RX 155040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  36.00
[F]1.25GbpsTX 1550/RX 131040kmSMF2~-3﹤-230~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  36.00
[F]1.25GbpsTX 1490/RX 155080kmSMF5~0﹤-260~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  67.00
[F]1.25GbpsTX 1550/RX 149080kmSMF5~0﹤-260~703.3GbE/1xFiber Channel US$  67.00

Note 1: Commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C), Industrial temperature range (-40 to 85°C) is available.

 
MAKE TO ORDER WDM Bi-Directional SFP (options)
 
WavelengthTransmission DistanceConnectorddmOEM Nane Appear In SoftwareCase Temperature RangeLabelingPackage
  • • TX1310nm/ RX1490nm
  • • TX1490nm/ RX1310nm
  • • TX1310nm/ RX1550nm
  • • TX1550nm/ RX1310nm
  • • 2km
  • • 10km
  • • 20km
  • • 40km
  • • 80km
  • • LC
  • • SC
  • • With
  • • Without
  • • Standard
    (Note 2)
  • • Custom
  • • Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C
  • • Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C
  • • Standard
    (Note 3)
  • • Generic Lables
  • • Custom
  • • Antistatic bag
  • • Pallets in a Box
  • • Seperate White Box
  • • Custom
For assistance customizing your WDM Bi-Directional SFP,please call us at +86-755-83003611 or email to sales@fiberstore.com

Note 2: Standard name in software is FiberStore.

Note 3: Standard labeling is FiberStore.

 

Email Us