BiDi SFP Modules

BiDi SFP transceivers, namely bi-directional SFP transceivers, is based on WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, using innovative wavelength division and packaging technology to transmit and receive optical signals through only one single fiber (single mode or multimode). The deployment of BiDi SFP transceivers instantly doubles the bandwidth capacity of the existing Gigabit Ethernet optical fiber infrastructure. We offer a full line of BiDi SFP transceivers with high quality. They are 100% compatible with the major brands. With a strict test program and fast logistics, our BiDi SFP transceivers will be the best choice for your fiber projects.


Part Number
 
13055 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km with 0-70
13056 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km with 0-70
13057 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km with 0-70
13058 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km with 0-70
13059 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km with 0-70
13060 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 80km with 0-70
20127 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 40km with 0-70
20129 100BASE-BX LC Simplex 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km with 0-70
20139 1000BASE-BX LC Simplex 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km with 0-70
20140 1000BASE-BX LC Simplex 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km with 0-70
Previous
Page 1 of 4
index_product_list.....
Email Us