SONET/SDH SFP Modules

SONET/SDH SFP Transceivers are designed for SONET/SDH optical network applications. These SFP modules support OC-3/STM-1 (155 Mbps), OC-12/STM-4 (622 Mbps) and OC-48/STM-16 (2.488 Gbps) data rates for both short-reach applications over multimode fiber cables and long-reach applications over single-mode fiber cables. SONET/SDH SFP transceivers with and without DOM function versions are both provided.


Part Number
 
19996 OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 LC Duplex 1310nm 2km without 0-70
20034 OC-12/STM-4 SR-1 LC Duplex 1310nm 2km without 0-70
20035 OC-48/STM-16 LC Duplex 1310nm 5km without 0-70
20059 OC-12/STM-4 SR-0 LC Duplex 850nm 500m without 0-70
20061 OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 LC Duplex 1310nm 15km without 0-70
20062 OC-12/STM-4 LR-1 LC Duplex 1310nm 40km without 0-70
20063 OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 LC Duplex 1310nm 15km without 0-70
20066 OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 LC Duplex 1310nm 40km without 0-70
20067 OC-3/STM-1 LC Duplex 1310nm 80km without 0-70
20068 OC-48/STM-16 SR-0 LC Duplex 850nm 500m without 0-70
Previous
Page 1 of 23
index_product_list.....
Email Us