X2 Modules

X2 transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. X2 transceiver is the 10G fiber transceiver and it can use one transceiver to fulfill all 10G Ethernet optical port function. X2 transceivers in here are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. And we can OEM the X2 Transceiver Modules for the customers who have this kind of request.


Part Number
 
11936 10GBASE-SR SC Duplex 850nm 300m with 0 - 70
11937 10GBASE-LR SC Duplex 1310nm 10km with 0 - 70
11938 10GBASE-ER SC Duplex 1550nm 40km with 0 - 70
11939 10GBASE-ZR SC Duplex 1550nm 80km with 0 - 70
11943 10G CWDM SC Duplex 1470nm-1611nm 80km with 0 - 70
13061 10GBASE-BX SC Duplex 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km with 0 - 70
13062 10GBASE-BX SC Duplex 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km with 0 - 70
14693 10G DWDM SC Duplex 1528.77nm-1563.87nm 80km with 0 - 70
14694 10G DWDM SC Duplex 1528.77nm-1563.86nm 40km with 0 - 70
19843 10GBASE-LRM SC Duplex 1310nm 220m with 0 - 70
Previous
Page 1 of 2
index_product_list.....
Email Us