GBIC Modules

GBIC stands for the Gigabit Interface Converter. It is an optical module which converts serial electric signals into serial optical signals and vice versa and increases the transfer speed of data over a network. All GBIC modules provided by us are fully tested and support a wide range of applications. Customized services are also available, including specifications like data rate, compatible brand, transmission distance, label, etc.


Part Number
 
16062 1000BASE-SX SC Duplex 850nm 550m without 0 - 70
16092 1000BASE-T RJ-45 100m without 0 - 70
16371 1000BASE-CWDM SC Duplex 1470nm-1610nm 40km without 0 - 70
29695 1000BASE-CWDM SC Duplex 1470nm-1610nm 80km without 0 - 70
29696 1000BASE-CWDM SC Duplex 1470nm-1610nm 70km without 0 - 70
29697 1000BASE-CWDM SC Duplex 1470nm-1610nm 60km without 0 - 70
29702 1000BASE-BX SC Simplex 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km without 0 - 70
29703 1000BASE-BX SC Simplex 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km without 0 - 70
29704 1000BASE-BX SC Simplex 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 40km without 0 - 70
29706 1000BASE-BX SC Simplex 1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX 80km without 0 - 70
Previous
Page 1 of 2
index_product_list.....
Email Us