XFP Optics

XFP is a standard for transceiver for high speed computer network and telecommunication links that use optical fiber. XFP transceiver modules can be seen in the application of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity. XFP module supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1 Gb/s bit rates, and transmission distance can reach up to 82 m (50μm MMF) or 300 m (high bandwidth MMF). All of our XFP transceivers are tested before shipping to guarantee that they are in perfect physical and working condition.


Email Us