BiDi XFP Modules

BIDI XFP module is designed for bi-directional optical data communications, which operates on a single strand of standard single-mode fiber. The BiDi XFP transceiver module supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions, giving the enduser the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the BIDI XFP transceiver module. We provide compatible BIDI XFP modules in various distances from 10Km up to 80Km transmission that fully compatible with the major brands.


Part Number
 
29724 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km with 0-70
29727 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km with 0-70
29728 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km with 0-70
29729 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km with 0-70
29730 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km with 0-70
29731 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km with 0-70
29732 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km with 0-70
29733 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km with 0-70
31196 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km with 0-70
31197 10GBASE-BX LC Simplex 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km with 0-70
Previous
Next
Page 1 of 1
index_product_list.....
Email Us