40G QSFP+ Modules

The 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. Each channel can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. We supply high quality QSFP+ transceivers which are used primarily in short reach applications in switches, routers, and data center equipment. You can select one to meet your application needs.


Part Number
 
17931 40GBASE-SR4 MPO 850nm 400m with 0 - 70
24422 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 LC 1310nm 10km with 0 - 70
34912 40GBASE-CSR4 MPO 1310nm 2km with 0 - 70
34913 40GBASE-LR4L LC 850nm 150m with 0 - 70
34917 40GBASE-PLRL4 MPO 1310nm 2km with 0 - 70
35205 40GBASE-UNIV LC 1310nm 2km with 0 - 70
35209 40GBASE-PLR4 MPO 1310nm 10km with 0 - 70
35211 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 LC 1310nm 40km with 0 - 70
39986 40GBASE-LR4 SC 1310nm 10km with 0 - 70
48721 40GBASE-SR4 LC 832nm - 918nm 150m with 10 - 70
Previous
Next
Page 1 of 1
index_product_list.....
Email Us